< Back to All Brackets

2016 Spring Shootout

Boys 12U Division

 

FFH = Foley Field House, Foley, MN

 

Pool A

Team

Wins

Losses

Score

1. Comets Blue

 1

 1

 +12

2. Crossfire Pederson

 

2

 -15

3. Magic Elite

2

 

 +15

 


1-2
11:30am Sat. FFH3

2-3 1:50pm Sat. FFH3

1-3 4:10pm Sat. FFH3

 

 

Pool C

Team

Wins

Losses

Score

7. MN Rise

2

 

 +15

8. Rockets

 1

 1

-15

9. MN Heat

 

 2

 -15

 


7-9
12:40pm Sat. FFH3

8-9 3:00pm Sat. FFH3

7-8 5:20pm Sat. FFH3

 

 

Pool B

Team

Wins

Losses

Score

4. Comets White

 1

 1

 -12

5. WC Wildcats

 

 2

 -15

6. Team Tyus 2023

 2

 

 +15

 


4-5
11:30am Sat. FFH4

5-6 1:50pm Sat. FFH4

4-6 4:10pm Sat. FFH4

 

 

Pool D

Team

Wins

Losses

Score

10. Elk River

 1

 1

+1

11. TruMN

2

 

 +15

12. EOTO

 

2

 -15

 


11-12
12:40pm Sat. FFH4

10-11 3:00pm Sat. FFH4

10-12 5:20pm Sat. FFH4

 

 

All Teams will advance to bracket play on Sunday
 
Gold Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLA1) Magic Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Magic Elite

Sun.9:10am 

 

 Team Tyus 2023

 

 

 

 

 

FFH1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. 1:50pm

 POOLB1) Team Tyus 2023

 

 Sun. 1:50pm

 

 

 

  MN Rise

FFH4

 

 

 FFH3

 TruMN

 

 

 

 

POOLC1) MN Rise

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.9:10am 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MN Rise

FFH2

 

TruMN 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 POOLD1) TruMN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Silver Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLA2) Comets Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Comets White

Sun.8:00am

 

 Comets Blue

 

 

 

 

 

FFH1 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. 11:30am

 

 

 Sun. 11:30am

 

 

 

Rockets 

FFH2

 POOLB2) Comets White


 

 FFH1

  Comets Blue

 

 

 

 

POOLC2) Rockets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun.8:00am 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Rockets

FFH2 

 

  Elk River

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLD2) Elk River

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bronze Bracket

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POOLA3) Crossfire Pederson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 West Central Wildcats

 Sun.8:00am

 

 Crossfire Pederson

 

 

 

 

 

 FFH3

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun. 11:30am

 

 

 Sun. 11:30am

 

 

 

  MN Heat

FFH4

 POOLB3) West Central Wildcats


 

 FFH3

 Crossfire Pederson 

 

 

 

 

POOLC3) MN Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sun.8:00am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 MN Heat

 FFH4

 

 EOTO

 

 

 

 

 

POOLD3) EOTO