Back to All Brackets

Spring Shootout 2016

Boys 17U Division

 

WRC= Whitney Recreation Center, St. Cloud, MN
SRMS= Sauk Rapids Middle School, Sauk Rapids, MN
KES= Kennedy Elementary School, St. Joseph, MN
SCSU= St. Cloud State University Main Gym, St. Cloud, MN

 

1. Comets Elite Lewis
2
. MN Bball Academy
3
. Heat Bui
4
. Fury Kallman
5
. WI Playmakers Hjelter
6
. Heat Vang
7
. MN Suns
8
. Crossfire Weege
9
. Magic Elite
10
. D1 MN
11
. MN Warriors
12. MN Select Ohnstad
13
. Twin Ports Pride Burtnyk
14
. Comets Elite DLR
15
. ECI Prospects
16
. Fury Zurn
17
. Real Athletics House
18
. WOTN Nicols
19
. Comets Elite Kirchner
20
. D1 MN Prospects
21
. Crossfire Singh
22
. WC Wildcats
23. MN Select Ellis
24
. Twin Ports Pride Ramberg
25
. Twin Cities Finest Gold
26
. Lakes Area Freeze
27
. WOTN Ewing
28
. Rum River Storm
29
. Comets Elite Liljequist
30
. Twin Cities Finest Black
31
. MN Select Leafblad
32
. Byron
33
. West Central United
34. Heat Coker
35. MN Ice Sammy
36. SE MN Lightning
37. MN Bulldogs
38. Real Athletics Robiske
39. WI Playmakers Streege
40. MN Lace Up
41. ECI Select
42. Comets Regional
43. Heat Henderson
44. MN Ice Darren
 
Play In Games (1-12)

 

 21) Crossfire Singh

 

 

 23) MN Select Ellis

 

 

 25) Twin Cities Finest Gold

 

 

 27) WOTN Ewing

 

 #1 

 

 

 #2

 

 

 #3

 

 

 #4

 

SAT 

SCSU1

3:00pm

 Crossfire Singh

 

 SAT

SCSU2

3:00pm

 MN Select Ellis

 

 SAT

SCSU3

3:00pm

 Twin Cities Finest Gold

 

 SAT

SCSU4

3:00pm

WOTN Ewing 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(22) WC Wildcats

 

 

24) Twin Ports Pride Ramberg

 

 

26) Lakes Area Freeze

 

 

28) Rum River Storm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 29) Comets Elite Liljequest

 

 

 31) MN Select Leafblad

 

 

 33) West Central United

 

 

 35) MN Ice Sammy

 

 #5

 

 

 #6

 

 

 #7

 

 

 #8

 

 SAT

SCSU4

 Comets Elite Liljequest

 

 SAT

SRMS2

 MN Select Leafblad

 

 SAT

SRMS1

 West Central United

 

 SAT

SRMS2

 MN Ice Sammy

 4:10pm

 

 

 3:00pm

 

 

 4:10pm

 

 

 4:10pm

 

30) Twin Cities finest Black

 

 

32) Byron

 

 

34) Heat Coker

 

 

36) MN SE Lightning

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 37) MN Bulldogs

 

 

 39) WI Playmakers-Streege

 

 

 41) ECI Select

 

 

 43) Heat henderson

 

 #9

 

 

 #10

 

 

 #11

 

 

 #12

 

 SAT

SCSU1

 Real Athletics Robiske

 

 SAT

SCSU2

 WI Playmakers-Streege

 

 SAT

SCSU3

 ECI Select

 

 SAT

SRMS1

 Heat henderson

 4:10pm

 

 

 4:10pm

 

 

 4:10pm

 

 

 3:00pm

 

38) Real Athletics Robiske

 

 

40) MN Lace Up

 

 

42) Comets Regional White

 

 

440 MN Ice Darren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
SEEDING GAMES FOR LOSERS OF PLAY IN GAMES

*TEAMS MOVE TO SILVER BRACKETS*

 

 L#1) WC Wildcats

 

 

 L#2) Twin Ports Pride Ramberg

 

 

 L#5) Twin Cities Finest Black

 

 #50

 

 

 #51

 

 

 #52

 

 SAT

SRMS2

 WC Wildcats

 

 SAT

SCSU1

 Twin Ports Pride Ramberg

 

 SAT

SCSU1

 Byron

 5:20pm

 

 

 7:40pm

 

 

 6:30pm

 

L#4) Rum River Storm

 

 

L#3)Lakes Area freeze

 

 

L#6) Byron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 L#7) Heat Coker

 

 

 L#9) MN Bulldogs

 

 

 L#11) Comets Regional White

 

 #53

 

 

 #54

 

 

 #55

 

 SAT

SCSU2

 MN SE Lightning

 

 SAT

SCSU3

 MN Bulldogs

 

 SAT

SCSU4

 Comets Regional White

 6:30pm

 

 

 6:30pm

 

 

 6:30pm

 

L#8) MN SE Lightning

 

 

L#10) MN Lace Up

 

 

L#12) Ice Darren

 

 
 
Boys 17U Division

 

Boys

 

 

 

 Crossfire Singh 

Comets EliteLewis

1v Play in #1

 Comets Elite Lewis

 

 

Fury Kallman


LGm9

4:10pm

Heat Vang

 

17U

 

 

 

 Gm13

WRC2 5:20pm

 Gm1

 

 

LGm10)
Heat Vang

WRC1

 

Division

 

 

 MN Bball Academy 

8:50pm

Crossfire Singh


MN Bball Academy

 7:40pm

  Comets Elite Lewis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCSU4

2v3

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm21

MN Bball Academy 

WRC1 3:00pm

  Heat Bui

 Gm9

 

 

 

 

 

 

  MN Bball Academy 

Sun

 

 Heat Bui


Fury Kallman

 

 Sun

Comets Elite Lewis 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9:10am

 MN Select Ellis

4v Play in #2 

 Fury Kallman

 10:20am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KES1 

Gm14 

WRC3 5:20pm

 Gm2

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:50pm

MN Select Ellis


WI Playmakers Hjelter

 7:40pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  MN Select Ellis

SCSU3

5v Play in #3 

 WRC1

  Fury Kallman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

Twin Cities Finest Gold 

WRC1 5:20pm 

  WI Playmakers Hjelter

 

Sun

 

 

 

 

   Magic Elite

12:40pm

 

 

Twin Cities Finest Gold


Heat Vang

 

 

3:00pm

D1 MN

 

 

 

 

KES1

 

 Comets Elite Liljequest

6v Play in #5 

 Heat Vang

 

WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm15 

WRC2 6:30pm 

 Gm3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  MN Suns

8:50pm

Comets Elite Liljequest


MN Suns

 8:50pm

  Heat Vang

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCSU2 

7v Play in #4 

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm22

 MN Suns

WRC1 6:30pm 

  WOTN Ewing

 Gm10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

 WOTN Ewing


Crossfire-Weege

 

 Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Magic Elite

9:10am

 Magic Elite

 8v9

Crossfire-Weege

 10:20am

 D1 MN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KES2

Gm16 

 WRC2 3:00pm

 Gm4

 WRC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:50pm

Magic Elite


D1 MN

 8:50pm

  D1 MN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Magic Elite


SCSU1

 10v Play in #6

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 MN Select Ellis

LGm21)   MN Select Ellis

12:40pm

 

 MN Select Leafblad

 WRC3 6:30pm

 D1 MN

 

 

 Sun

 

 

 

LGm22)   MN Suns

KES2

 

 

MN Select Leafblad


MN Warriors

 

 

 

 5:20pm

 D1 MN

 

 

 

 

 

  Real Athletics Robiske

 11v Play in #9

 MN Warriors

 

 

 WRC2

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm17

 SRMS2 6:30pm

 Gm5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Twin Ports Pride Burtnyk 

8:50pm

 Real Athletics Robiske


MN Select Ohnstad

 10:00pm

  MN Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SRMS2 

 12v13

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm23

 Twin Ports Pride Burtnyk 

 WRC1 4:10pm

 Select Ohnstad

 Gm11

 

 

 

 

 

 

   MN Ice Sammy 

Sun

 

Twin Ports Pride Burtnyk


Comets Elite DLR

 

 Sun

 MN Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

11:30am

 West Central United

 14v Play in #7

 Comets Elite DLR

 11:30am

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 KES1

Gm18 

 WRC3 7:40pm

 Gm6

 WRC1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00am

West Central United


ECI Prospects
 

 10:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  MN Ice Sammy 

KES1 SUN

15v Play in #8 

 WRC2

  Comets Elite DLR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  MN Ice Sammy

SRMS1 7:40pm 

 ECI Prospects

 

 Sun

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

 

 MN Ice Sammy


Fury Zurn

 

 

 3:00pm

 

 

 

 

 

3:00pm

 

  ECI Select

16v Play in #11 

 Fury Zurn

 

 WRC3

 Fury Zurn

 

 

 

 

KES1

 

Gm19 

 SRMS1 6:30pm

 Gm7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   ECI Select

8:00am

 ECI Select


Real Athletics House

 10:00pm

  Fury Zurn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KES2SUN 

17v Play in #10 

 WRC3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gm24

Real Athletics House 

SRMS2 7:40pm

  WI Playmakers-Streege

 Gm12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun

 

 WI Playmakers-Streege


WOTN Nicols

 

 Sun

 

 

 

 

 

 

    Comets Elite Kirchner

11:30am

  Comets Elite Kirchner

18v19 

 WOTN Nicols

 11:30am

Fury Zurn 

 

 Comets Elite DLR

 

 LGm23)   Twin Ports Pride Burtnyk 

 

 

 KES2

Gm20 

WRC2 4:10pm 

 Gm8

 WRC3

 

LGm11

4:10pm

 
 

3:00pm

 

 

8:50pm

 Comets Elite Kirchner


D1 MN Prospects

 8:50pm

 

 

LGm12

WRC3

 WOTN Nicols

 
 

KES2

 

   Comets Elite Kirchner

SRMS1 

20v Play in #12 

 WRC3

 WOTN Nicols 

 

 

 WOTN Nicols

 

LGm24)    ECI Select

 

 

 

Heat henderson 

SRMS1 5:20pm 

Heat henderson

D1 MN Prospects 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
Silver Brackets

 

 

 

 WGm50) WC Wildcats

 

 

 

 Twin Ports ramberg

 8:00am

 WC Wildcats

 

 

 

Sun 

SCSU1

 

 

 Byron

12:40pm

 WGm51) Twin Ports ramberg

 

WGm52) Byron

12:40pm 

  MN SE Lightning

 

 SCSU1

8:00am 

Sun

SCSU2 

 

 

 Byron

 SCSU2

 MN SE Lightning

 

 

 

WGm53) MN SE Lightning

 

WGm54) MN Bulldogs

 

 

 

 Rum River Storm

8:00am 

Sun

MN Bulldogs 

 

 

 

SCSU3 

 

 

  Rum River Storm

12:40pm

LGm50) Rum River Storm

 

LGm51) Lakes Area Freeze

12:40pm 

 MN Bulldogs 

 

SCSU3 

8:00am 

Sun

SCSU4 

 

 

  Lakes Area Freeze 

 SCSU4

Comets Regional White 

 

 

 

WGm55) Comets Regional White

 

 

LGm52) Tiwn Cities Finest Black

 

 

 

Tiwn Cities Finest Black 

8:00am

 Heat Coker

 

 

 

SCSU5 

 

 

Tiwn Cities Finest Black  

12:40pm

LGm53) Heat Coker

 

LGm54) MN Lace Up

12:40pm 

  Heat Coker

 

SCSU5

8:00am 

SCSU6 

 

 

 MN Lace Up

 SCSU6

 Ice Darren

 

 

 

LGm55) Ice Darren

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LGm1)   Heat Bui

 

 

 

 Heat Bui

 8:00am

 WI Playmakers Hjelter

 

 

 

Sun 

SRMS1

 

 

  Heat Bui

10:20am

 LGm2)   WI Playmakers Hjelter

 

LGm3)   WOTN Ewing

10:20am 

 WI Playmakers Hjelter 

 

 SRMS2

8:00am 

Sun

SRMS1 

 

 

 WOTN Ewing

 SRMS2

 Crossfire-Weege

 

 

 

LGm4) Crossfire-Weege

 

LGm5) Select Ohnstad

 

 

 

 ECI Prospects

9:10am 

Sun

 Select Ohnstad

 

 

 

SRMS1 

 

 

  ECI Prospects

11:30am

LGm6) ECI Prospects

 

LGm7)  WI Playmakers-Streege

11:30am 

  D1 MN Prospects 

 

SRMS2 

9:10am 

Sun

SRMS1 

 

 

 WI Playmakers-Streege

 SRMS2

 D1 MN Prospects 

 

 

 

LGm8) D1 MN Prospects 

 

 

LGm13)  Crossfire Singh 

 

 

 

 Crossfire Singh 

9:10am

 Twin Cities Finest Gold 

 

 

 

SCSU1 

 

 

  Crossfire Singh 

1:50pm

LGm14) Twin Cities Finest Gold 

 

LGm15)  Comets Elite Liljequest

1:50pm 

  MN Select Leafblad

 

SCSU2

9:10am 

SCSU1 

 

 

 Comets Elite Liljequest

 SCSU2

 MN Select Leafblad

 

 

 

LGm16)  MN Select Leafblad

 

LGm17) Real Athletics Robiske

 

 

 

 West Central United

10:20 am 

 Real Athletics Robiske

 

 

 

 SCSU3

 

 

 West Central United 

1:50pm

LGm18)  West Central United

 

LGm19) Real Athletics House 

1:50pm 

  Real Athletics Robiske

 

SCSU4 

10:20 am 

SCSU3 

 

 

 Heat henderson 

 SCSU4

 Real Athletics House

 

 

 

LGm20) Heat henderson